Reading Allowed

Saturday • April 1 • 12pm

Book Page Poetry


Saturday • April 1 • 5pm

Hannu Rajaniemi


Sunday • April 2 • 11am

Kristin Adams


Sunday • April 2 • 11:30am

Reading with Rover


Tuesday • April 4 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • April 4 • 6:30pm

Wayward Readers Society


Tuesday • April 4 • 7pm

Carole Glasser Langille and Chrys Tobey



Wednesday • April 5 • 7pm

Lizbeth Meredith


Thursday • April 6 • 7pm Cancelled

Naomi Klein


Thursday • April 6 • 7pm

Susan Matthews


Saturday • April 8 • 2pm

Linda Dawson


Saturday • April 8 • 7:30pm

David Haskell

Tickets


Monday • April 10 • 7pm

James Stark


Tuesday • April 11 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • April 11 • 7pm

Rebekah Denn


Tuesday • April 11 • 7pm

Rosemarie and Vince Keenan


Tuesday • April 11 • 7:30pm

T. R. Reid

Tickets



Wednesday • April 12 • 6pm

True Grace Book Club


Wednesday • April 12 • 7pm

Miles Goodwin


Wednesday • April 12 • 7pm

John Gierach


Wednesday • April 12 • 7:30pm

Lawrence M. Krauss

Tickets


Thursday • April 13 • 6:30pm

The Odd Shelf Book Club


Thursday • April 13 • 7pm

Kelly Barnhill and Karen Rivers


Friday • April 14 • 2pm

Kelly Barnhill and Karen Rivers


Friday • April 14 • 6:30pm

Nancy Pearl Book Club


Friday • April 14 • 7pm

Margaret Stohl and Melissa de la Cruz


Friday • April 14 • 7:30pm

Alec Baldwin


Saturday • April 15 • 7pm

Daniel Drezner

Tickets


Monday • April 17 • 7pm

Wayne Johnston


Tuesday • April 18 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • April 18 • 5:30pm

Madala Workshop


Tuesday • April 18 • 7pm

James H. Osborne


Tuesday • April 18 • 7:30pm

Thomas Frank

Tickets


Wednesday • April 19 • 7pm

Brandon Mull


Wednesday • April 19 • 7pm

Jeffery Deaver


Wednesday • April 19 • 7pm

John Scalzi

Tickets


Thursday • April 20 • 4:30pm

Brandon Mull


Thursday • April 20 • 7pm

Ann Cleeves


Friday • April 21 • 7pm

Judith Skillman and Christianne Balk


Saturday • April 22 • 11am

Origami Workshop


Saturday • April 22 • 7pm

Mark Maciejewski


Monday • April 24 • 6pm

Nick's Book Club


Monday • April 24 • 7pm

Timothy Zahn


Monday • April 24 • 7:30pm

Dr. Elisabeth Rosenthal

Tickets


Monday • April 24 • 7:30pm

Scott Simon

Tickets


Tuesday • April 25 • 11am

Special Story Time with Brenda Guiberson


Tuesday • April 25 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • April 25 • 6pm

Connor Franta

Tickets


Wednesday • April 26 • 6:30pm

Main Street Book Club


Thursday • April 27 • 4:30pm

Writers Cooperative of the Pacific Northwest


Thursday • April 27 • 6:30pm

Refined Reads Book Club


Thursday • April 27 • 7pm

Kristin Adams


Friday • April 28 • 7pm

The Usual Suspects


Saturday • April 29 • 9am

Independent Bookstore Day - Mill Creek


Saturday • April 29 • 10am

Independent Bookstore Day - U District


Saturday • April 29 • 10:30am

PAWS Cat Behavior 101


Sunday • April 30 • 1pm

Cyndi Stuart


Sunday • April 30 • 3pm

Judith Vollmer


Sunday • April 30 • 4pm

Garden Reads Book Club

April 2017
Su M T W Th F Sa
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

View April Events


Watch Our Event Videos

Join Our Email List