Reading Allowed

Monday • May 1 • 7pm

Kevin Emerson


Tuesday • May 2 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • May 2 • 6:30pm

Wayward Readers Society


Tuesday • May 2 • 7pm

Lemony Snicket and Lisa Brown



Wednesday • May 3 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • May 3 • 6pm

Literary Voices: Annie Proulx Keynote


Wednesday • May 3 • 7pm

Barry Friedman


Wednesday • May 3 • 7:30pm

Anurag Agrawal

Tickets



Thursday • May 4 • 6pm

Vanessa Van Edwards


Thursday • May 4 • 7pm

L. Timmel Duchamp and Andrea Hairston


Thursday • May 4 • 7pm

Barry Friedman


Friday • May 5 • 7pm

David Shields with Amanda Knox


Friday • May 5 • 7:30pm

Philip Cafaro

Tickets


Saturday • May 6 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • May 6 • 12pm

Botanical Beauty


Saturday • May 6 • 2pm

Lori Whaley


Saturday • May 6 • 3pm

Asia Citro


Saturday • May 6 • 6pm

Ken Waldman


Sunday • May 7 • 11am

The Amazing Preservation Race


Sunday • May 7 • 11:30am

Reading with Rover


Sunday • May 7 • 1pm

Khodadad "Khodi" Kaviani


Monday • May 8 • 7pm

Barbara Erwine


Monday • May 8 • 7:30pm

Jen Sincero

Tickets


Tuesday • May 9 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • May 9 • 3pm

Angela Flournoy


Tuesday • May 9 • 7pm

SCBWI Inside Story


Wednesday • May 10 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • May 10 • 12:30pm

Angela Flournoy


Wednesday • May 10 • 6pm

True Grace Book Club





Thursday • May 11 • 6:30pm

The Odd Shelf Book Club


Thursday • May 11 • 7pm

Marie Brennan and Todd Lockwood


Thursday • May 11 • 7:30pm Cancelled

Annabelle Gurwitch


Friday • May 12 • 6:30pm

Nancy Pearl's Book Club


Friday • May 12 • 7pm

Robin Hobb


Saturday • May 13 • 11am

Mother's Day Suncatcher Craft Event


Saturday • May 13 • 11am

Kids Bookmark Contest Award Ceremony


Saturday • May 13 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • May 13 • 3pm

Sandra Vea


Monday • May 15 • 7pm

Cory Doctorow

Tickets


Monday • May 15 • 7pm

Graeme Simsion


Tuesday • May 16 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • May 16 • 7pm

Jemma Westing and Steve Mould


Tuesday • May 16 • 7pm Sold Out

S. E. Hinton

Tickets


Tuesday • May 16 • 7pm

Michael Kula


Tuesday • May 16 • 7:30pm

James Forman Jr.

Tickets


Wednesday • May 17 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • May 17 • 7pm

SWISS PEAKS aka Twin Peaks trivia


Wednesday • May 17 • 7pm

Michael Fry


Wednesday • May 17 • 7:30pm

SAL Presents: The Moth



Friday • May 19 • 7pm

Jim Jensen



Friday • May 19 • 8pm

Kyle Cease


Saturday • May 20 • 10:30am

Paws Cat Behavior 201


Saturday • May 20 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • May 20 • 2pm

Anne Marie Musselman and Brenda Peterson


Saturday • May 20 • 2pm

Lon Cole


Sunday • May 21 • 7:30pm

Scott Hartley



Tuesday • May 23 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • May 23 • 7pm

Rachel Pearson



Wednesday • May 24 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • May 24 • 6:30pm

Main Street Book Club


Wednesday • May 24 • 7pm

Gideon Rachman


Wednesday • May 24 • 7pm

Rob Bell


Thursday • May 25 • 6pm

AU Scifi Magazine


Thursday • May 25 • 7pm

Lena Khalaf Tuffaha


Thursday • May 25 • 7:30pm

James Kakalios


Friday • May 26 • 5pm

Geoff Mann for Red May


Friday • May 26 • 7pm

The Usual Suspects


Friday • May 26 • 7pm

J Tullos Hennig and Sherry Decker


Saturday • May 27 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • May 27 • 2pm

Simon Calcavecchia


Sunday • May 28 • 4pm

Garden Reads Book Club


Monday • May 29 • 4pm

Nick's Book Club


Tuesday • May 30 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • May 30 • 6pm

UW PCE Memoir Program Public Reading


Tuesday • May 30 • 7:30pm

Thomas E. Ricks


Wednesday • May 31 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • May 31 • 6:30pm

Literary and Advanced Fiction Reading


Wednesday • May 31 • 7:30pm

Keeanga-Yamahtta Taylor


Wednesday • May 31 • 7:30pm

Tommy Caldwell

Tickets

May 2017
Su M T W Th F Sa
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

View May Events


Watch Our Event Videos

Join Our Email List