Reading Allowed

Monday • June 2 • 6pm

UWPCE Memoir Program


Monday • June 2 • 6pm

Daniel James Brown


Monday • June 2 • 7pm Cancelled

Brian Doyle


Tuesday • June 3 • 11am

StoryTime with Caitlin


Tuesday • June 3 • 1pm

Book Bites Book Club



Tuesday • June 3 • 7pm

Marian S. Harris


Wednesday • June 4 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 4 • 7pm

Laurell K. Hamilton


Thursday • June 5 • 11am

StoryTime with Patrice


Thursday • June 5 • 11am

StoryTime with Andrea & Jenny



Thursday • June 5 • 7pm

Justin Wadland


Thursday • June 5 • 7:30pm

PZ Myers

Tickets



Saturday • June 7 • 10am

Samantha Vamos


Saturday • June 7 • 11am

StoryTime with Caitlin


Saturday • June 7 • 2pm

Kazu Kibuishi


Saturday • June 7 • 6pm Rescheduled

Jo Walton


Sunday • June 8 • 3pm

Toni Yuly


Monday • June 9 • 4pm

Tasty Reads Book Club


Monday • June 9 • 7pm

Claire Gebben


Monday • June 9 • 7:30pm

Yoram Bauman

Tickets


Monday • June 9 • 7:30pm

Jack Devine

Tickets


Tuesday • June 10 • 11am

StoryTime with Caitlin


Tuesday • June 10 • 5:30pm

Bellevue Books Reading Group


Tuesday • June 10 • 7pm

Jack Hart


Wednesday • June 11 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 11 • 5:30pm

An Evening's Alibi Book Club


Wednesday • June 11 • 7pm

Tom Rob Smith


Thursday • June 12 • 11am

StoryTime with Patrice


Thursday • June 12 • 11am

StoryTime with Andrea & Jenny


Thursday • June 12 • 4:30pm

Tails! Book Club


Thursday • June 12 • 6pm

Daniel H. Wilson


Thursday • June 12 • 6:30pm

The Odd Shelf Book Club


Thursday • June 12 • 7pm

Garrison Keillor


Saturday • June 14 • 11am

StoryTime with Caitlin


Saturday • June 14 • 11:30am

Emerald City Author Event


Saturday • June 14 • 3pm

Greg van Eekhout


Monday • June 16 • 7pm

John Marzluff

Tickets


Monday • June 16 • 7:30pm

Daniel W. Drezner

Tickets


Tuesday • June 17 • 11am

StoryTime with Caitlin


Tuesday • June 17 • 7pm

Imam Jamal Rahman


Tuesday • June 17 • 7:30pm

Aneesh Chopra

Tickets


Wednesday • June 18 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 18 • 5pm

Hillary Rodham Clinton


Thursday • June 19 • 11am

StoryTime with Patrice


Thursday • June 19 • 11am

StoryTime with Andrea & Jenny


Thursday • June 19 • 5:30pm Rescheduled

Starships & Sorcery Book Club



Friday • June 20 • 7pm

Jennifer Murphy


Saturday • June 21 • 11am

StoryTime with Caitlin


Saturday • June 21 • 6pm

Kevin Hearne


Monday • June 23 • 7pm

Randy Henderson and Erik Scott de Bie


Tuesday • June 24 • 11am

StoryTime with Caitlin


Tuesday • June 24 • 7pm Cancelled

Clarion West Presents Paul Park



Wednesday • June 25 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 25 • 11am

StoryTime with Patrice


Wednesday • June 25 • 6:30pm

Main Street Book Club


Wednesday • June 25 • 7pm

Katee Robert


Wednesday • June 25 • 7pm

Christopher Barzak


Thursday • June 26 • 11am

StoryTime with Andrea & Jenny


Thursday • June 26 • 5:30pm

Starships & Sorcery Book Club


Thursday • June 26 • 6:30pm

Short Story Society


Thursday • June 26 • 7pm

Tina Gilbertson


Thursday • June 26 • 7pm

Seattle Lit Fix


Thursday • June 26 • 7pm

Jenny Keller


Friday • June 27 • 6:30pm

Locus Awards


Saturday • June 28 • 10am

Locus Awards


Saturday • June 28 • 11am

StoryTime with Caitlin


Saturday • June 28 • 5pm

Christina Dudley


Monday • June 30 • 6pm

Nick's Book Club


Monday • June 30 • 7pm

Tom Lukas


Monday • June 30 • 7:30pm

Robert Bryce

Tickets

June 2014
Su M T W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

View June Events


Watch Our Event Videos

Join Our Email List