Reading Allowed

Monday • June 1 • 7pm

Jared Stone


Tuesday • June 2 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • June 2 • 1pm

Book Bites Book Club


Tuesday • June 2 • 6pm

UWPCE Memoir Program


Wednesday • June 3 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 3 • 6:30pm

UW Literary Fiction


Wednesday • June 3 • 7pm

Sarah Pekkanen and Amy Hatvany


Wednesday • June 3 • 7pm

Wendy Suzuki


Thursday • June 4 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue



Thursday • June 4 • 6pm

Bellevue Book Recommendations


Friday • June 5 • 6pm

Derrick Coleman Jr.


Friday • June 5 • 6:30pm

Nancy Pearl's Book Club


Saturday • June 6 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • June 6 • 3pm

David Dahlberg


Saturday • June 6 • 3pm

Elise Allen and Daryle Conners


Sunday • June 7 • 3pm

Janet Krone Kennedy, PhD


Monday • June 8 • 7pm

Pedram Navab


Monday • June 8 • 7:30pm

Chris Hedges

Tickets


Tuesday • June 9 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • June 9 • 5:30pm

Bellevue Books Reading Group


Tuesday • June 9 • 6pm

Jason Matthews


Tuesday • June 9 • 7pm

David Shields


Wednesday • June 10 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 10 • 5:30pm

An Evening's Alibi Book Club



Wednesday • June 10 • 7pm

Allan Badiner


Thursday • June 11 • 11am

Special StoryTime with Sanae Ishida


Thursday • June 11 • 6pm

Ben Thompson


Thursday • June 11 • 6pm

Justine Ezarik (a.k.a iJustine)


Thursday • June 11 • 6:30pm

The Odd Shelf Book Club


Thursday • June 11 • 7pm

Paolo Bacigalupi


Thursday • June 11 • 7pm

Woody Wheeler


Friday • June 12 • 7pm

Laurie Ann Thompson and Paul Schmid


Friday • June 12 • 7:30pm Cancelled

Lisa Shannon

Tickets


Saturday • June 13 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • June 13 • 1pm

Robin Russell


Saturday • June 13 • 4pm

Terry Brooks


Sunday • June 14 • 2pm

Ardeth De Vries


Monday • June 15 • 7pm

David Tucker


Tuesday • June 16 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • June 16 • 6pm

Richard Seldin


Tuesday • June 16 • 7pm

Jennifer Brozek and Kristi Charish



Wednesday • June 17 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 17 • 7pm Cancelled

Sandy Boucher


Wednesday • June 17 • 7:30pm

Eric Lee-Mäder

Tickets


Thursday • June 18 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • June 18 • 5:30pm

Starships & Sorcery Book Club


Thursday • June 18 • 6:30pm

UNassigned Reading


Thursday • June 18 • 7pm

Lon Cole


Thursday • June 18 • 7pm

Shane Ryan


Friday • June 19 • 6pm

Raven Oak


Friday • June 19 • 7pm

Sherri Schettler


Saturday • June 20 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • June 20 • 1pm

Sizzling Summer Reads


Saturday • June 20 • 3pm

James Longhurst




Tuesday • June 23 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • June 23 • 11am

Special Summer StoryTime


Tuesday • June 23 • 7pm

Andy Duncan


Tuesday • June 23 • 7pm

Brian J. Robertson


Wednesday • June 24 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 24 • 6pm

Scott James Magner


Wednesday • June 24 • 6:30pm

Main Street Book Club


Wednesday • June 24 • 7pm

Kentaro Toyama


Wednesday • June 24 • 7pm

Lit Fix Seattle


Wednesday • June 24 • 7:30pm

Stephen Witt

Tickets


Thursday • June 25 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • June 25 • 7pm

E.C. Murray


Thursday • June 25 • 7:30pm

Henry M. Paulson

Tickets


Friday • June 26 • 7pm

Annabel Smith


Saturday • June 27 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • June 27 • 4pm

Stephanie Barbé Hammer


Saturday • June 27 • 6pm

Raziel Reid


Sunday • June 28 • 3pm

Bengie Molina


Monday • June 29 • 6pm

Nick's Book Club


Monday • June 29 • 7:30pm

Max Blumenthal

Tickets


Tuesday • June 30 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • June 30 • 11am

Special Summer StoryTime


Tuesday • June 30 • 7pm

Eileen Gunn

June 2015
Su M T W Th F Sa
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4

View June Events


Watch Our Event Videos

Join Our Email List