Reading Allowed

Wednesday • June 1 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 1 • 6pm

Bring Your Own Book Club


Thursday • June 2 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue




Saturday • June 4 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • June 4 • 5pm

Marissa Meyer and Leslye Walton


Sunday • June 5 • 11:30am

Reading with Rover




Monday • June 6 • 7pm

Cory Graff


Tuesday • June 7 • 11am

Special StoryTime with Liz Wong


Tuesday • June 7 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • June 7 • 1pm

Book Bites Book Club


Tuesday • June 7 • 6:30pm

Dimensions' Edge



Tuesday • June 7 • 7pm

Paul Ruditis


Tuesday • June 7 • 7pm

David M. Levy


Tuesday • June 7 • 7:30pm

Richard Russo

Tickets


Wednesday • June 8 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 8 • 5:30pm

An Evening's Alibi Book Club


Wednesday • June 8 • 7pm

Robyn Carr


Wednesday • June 8 • 7:30pm

J. Kael Weston

Tickets


Thursday • June 9 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • June 9 • 6pm

Children's & YA Author Extravaganza


Thursday • June 9 • 6:30pm

The Odd Shelf Book Club


Thursday • June 9 • 7pm

J. Ryan Stradal



Friday • June 10 • 6:30pm

Nancy Pearl's Book Club



Friday • June 10 • 7:30pm

Ari Rabin-Havt

Tickets


Saturday • June 11 • 11am

Father's Day Art Workshop for Kids


Saturday • June 11 • 11am

Special StoryTime with Sara Jensen


Saturday • June 11 • 5pm

Boldly Bookish Tour


Sunday • June 12 • 4pm Rescheduled

Negin Farsad


Sunday • June 12 • 7:30pm

Kevin Kelly

Tickets



Monday • June 13 • 6pm

Elena Hartwell and Bharti Kirchner


Monday • June 13 • 7pm

Sibyl James


Monday • June 13 • 7pm

Jonathan Evison


Monday • June 13 • 7:30pm

Jay Newton-Small

Tickets


Tuesday • June 14 • 11am

Special StoryTime with Keith Negley


Tuesday • June 14 • 5:30pm

Bellevue Books Reading Group


Tuesday • June 14 • 7pm Cancelled

John A. Liebert


Tuesday • June 14 • 7pm

Paul Pierson


Wednesday • June 15 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 15 • 7pm

Jared Garrett


Wednesday • June 15 • 7:30pm

Mary Roach

Tickets


Thursday • June 16 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • June 16 • 5:30pm

Starships & Sorcery Book Club


Thursday • June 16 • 7pm

Karen White


Thursday • June 16 • 7pm

Floyd McKay


Friday • June 17 • 7pm

Eben Weiss


Saturday • June 18 • 9am

All-Ages Coloring Event


Saturday • June 18 • 10:30am

Cat Behaviour 101 with PAWS Cat City


Saturday • June 18 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • June 18 • 11am

All-Ages Coloring Event




Monday • June 20 • 7:30pm

Wenonah Hauter

Tickets


Tuesday • June 21 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • June 21 • 7pm

Clarion West Presents: Paul Park


Tuesday • June 21 • 7:30pm

Nathanael Johnson

Tickets


Wednesday • June 22 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 22 • 6pm

Ben Clanton


Wednesday • June 22 • 6:30pm

Main Street Book Club


Thursday • June 23 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • June 23 • 6pm

Rinker Buck

Tickets


Thursday • June 23 • 7pm

Moby


Thursday • June 23 • 7pm

Joshua L. Reid



Friday • June 24 • 7pm

Ksenia Anske


Saturday • June 25 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • June 25 • 3pm

Lynda Cheldelin Fell


Sunday • June 26 • 4pm

Garden Reads Book Club


Monday • June 27 • 6pm

Nick's Book Club


Monday • June 27 • 7pm

Kim Addonizio


Monday • June 27 • 7pm

Joshua Becker


Monday • June 27 • 7:30pm

Mychal Denzel Smith

Tickets


Tuesday • June 28 • 11am

StoryTime



Tuesday • June 28 • 7:30pm

Ed Boland

Tickets


Wednesday • June 29 • 11am

Special Summer StoryTime


Wednesday • June 29 • 7pm

Curtis C. Chen and Claire Humphrey


Thursday • June 30 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


June 2016
Su M T W Th F Sa
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2

View June Events


Watch Our Event Videos

Join Our Email List