Reading Allowed

Thursday • June 1 • 3:30pm

Stevan Harrell and William Lavely


Thursday • June 1 • 4pm

Chuck Wolfe



Thursday • June 1 • 6:30pm

Refined Reads Book Club


Thursday • June 1 • 7pm

Elizabeth Elliott


Saturday • June 3 • 12pm Cancelled

Chalkboard Lettering Workshop


Saturday • June 3 • 2pm

Nick K. Adams


Saturday • June 3 • 6pm

Katrina Jagodinsky


Sunday • June 4 • 11:30am

Reading with Rover


Monday • June 5 • 7pm

Julie M. Brown, M.A. and Jerry Brown


Monday • June 5 • 7pm

Heather Gudenkauf


Monday • June 5 • 7pm

Dr. Nikki Goldstein

Tickets


Monday • June 5 • 7:30pm

Langdon Cook

Tickets


Tuesday • June 6 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • June 6 • 6:30pm

Wayward Readers Society


Tuesday • June 6 • 7pm

Paddy Eger


Wednesday • June 7 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 7 • 7pm

Jeff Shaara


Wednesday • June 7 • 7pm

John Bierlein


Thursday • June 8 • 6:30pm

The Odd Shelf Book Club


Friday • June 9 • 6:30pm

Nancy Pearl Book Club


Friday • June 9 • 7pm

Kristin Hannah


Friday • June 9 • 7pm

Daniel Wallace


Friday • June 9 • 7pm

Dan Wells


Friday • June 9 • 7:30pm

Dr. Robert Pearl


Saturday • June 10 • 2pm

Randall Platt (Randi Beth)


Saturday • June 10 • 6pm

Margaret Combs


Sunday • June 11 • 1pm

Diana Noble


Sunday • June 11 • 3pm

Steven Rowley


Monday • June 12 • 7pm

Terry Brooks


Monday • June 12 • 7:30pm

Olivia Koski and Jana Grcevich


Monday • June 12 • 7:30pm

Neal Stephenson and Nicole Galland


Tuesday • June 13 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • June 13 • 6:30pm Rescheduled

David Montgomery


Tuesday • June 13 • 7pm Cancelled

Delia Ephron


Wednesday • June 14 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 14 • 6pm

True Grace Book Club


Wednesday • June 14 • 6:30pm

David Montgomery


Wednesday • June 14 • 7pm

Brenda Cooper


Thursday • June 15 • 7pm

Jamie Harrison


Thursday • June 15 • 7pm

Karma Brown


Thursday • June 15 • 7:30pm

Rick Wartzman


Friday • June 16 • 7pm

Kelly Garrett and Sheryl Scarborough


Saturday • June 17 • 11am

Father's Day Suncatcher Craft Event


Saturday • June 17 • 2pm

Billy Sparrow


Saturday • June 17 • 3pm

Lisa Mantchev


Monday • June 19 • 7pm

Linnea Westerlind


Tuesday • June 20 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • June 20 • 7pm

Clarion West Presents Daryl Gregory


Tuesday • June 20 • 7:30pm

Brian Merchant


Wednesday • June 21 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 21 • 3:30pm

Kids Graphic Novel Book Group


Wednesday • June 21 • 7pm

Jennifer Robson and Kate Quinn


Wednesday • June 21 • 7:30pm

Geraldine Brooks


Thursday • June 22 • 7pm

Julia Quinn


Thursday • June 22 • 7pm

Matthew Sullivan



Thursday • June 22 • 7:30pm Cancelled

Samantha Irby with Lindy West


Friday • June 23 • 7pm

Mya Guarnieri Jaradat


Saturday • June 24 • 3pm Cancelled

Toni Yuly


Sunday • June 25 • 4pm

Garden Reads Book Club


Monday • June 26 • 4pm

Nick's Book Club


Monday • June 26 • 7pm

Bree Loewen


Monday • June 26 • 7:30pm

Betsy Hartmann


Tuesday • June 27 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • June 27 • 7pm

Clarion West Presents Kij Johnson


Wednesday • June 28 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • June 28 • 3:30pm

Kids Graphic Novel Book Group


Wednesday • June 28 • 6:30pm

Main Street Book Club


Wednesday • June 28 • 7pm Cancelled

Tom Bair


Wednesday • June 28 • 7pm

Richelle Mead


Thursday • June 29 • 6:30pm

Refined Reads Book Club


Thursday • June 29 • 7pm

Curtis Chen and Jason Hough


Friday • June 30 • 7pm

The Usual Suspects Book Club


Friday • June 30 • 7pm

Tad Williams

June 2017
Su M T W Th F Sa
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1

View June Events


Watch Our Event Videos

Join Our Email List