Reading Allowed

Wednesday • October 1 • 6pm

Mill Creek Staff Recommends


Wednesday • October 1 • 7pm

Diane Muldrow


Thursday • October 2 • 6pm

H. Alan Day


Thursday • October 2 • 7pm

John Marzluff


Friday • October 3 • 6:30pm

Nancy Pearl Book Lust Rediscoveries Book Club


Friday • October 3 • 7pm

Kirk Smith


Saturday • October 4 • 2pm

Dori Jones Yang


Saturday • October 4 • 6pm

Brandon Boyd


Monday • October 6 • 6pm

Bellevue Book Club Recommendations


Monday • October 6 • 7pm

Caleb Scharf


Monday • October 6 • 7pm

Steven Pinker


Monday • October 6 • 7:30pm

Nicholas Carr

Tickets


Tuesday • October 7 • 1pm

Book Bites Book Club


Tuesday • October 7 • 6pm Cancelled

Katherine Applegate


Wednesday • October 8 • 5:30pm

An Evening's Alibi Book Club


Wednesday • October 8 • 6pm

Sheila Weller


Wednesday • October 8 • 7pm Rescheduled

Yoram Bauman


Wednesday • October 8 • 7pm

Sara Farizan and Rebecca Brown


Wednesday • October 8 • 7pm

Jacqueline Carey



Thursday • October 9 • 4:30pm

Tails! Book Club


Thursday • October 9 • 6pm

Judy Bordeaux


Thursday • October 9 • 6:30pm

The Odd Shelf Book Club


Thursday • October 9 • 7pm

Antoinette Wills and John D. Bolcer


Thursday • October 9 • 7pm

Lynne Cox



Thursday • October 9 • 7:30pm

Marcelo Gleiser

Tickets


Friday • October 10 • 7pm

Justin Wadland


Friday • October 10 • 7pm

Lodro Rinzler


Saturday • October 11 • 3pm

Adi Alsaid


Saturday • October 11 • 6pm

Gabriel Campanario


Tuesday • October 14 • 5:30pm

Bellevue Books Reading Group


Tuesday • October 14 • 6pm

Sher Davidson


Tuesday • October 14 • 7pm

Marlon James


Wednesday • October 15 • 6pm

Malinda Lo


Wednesday • October 15 • 7pm

Moon-Ho Jung



Thursday • October 16 • 5:30pm

Starships & Sorcery Book Club



Thursday • October 16 • 7:30pm

Theodore Gray

Tickets


Thursday • October 16 • 7:30pm

Wesley K. Clark

Tickets


Friday • October 17 • 6pm

Betsy Case


Friday • October 17 • 7pm

Cory Doctorow


Friday • October 17 • 7:30pm

Brian R. Little

Tickets


Saturday • October 18 • 9am

Remodel Celebration


Saturday • October 18 • 11am

Susan Wiggs


Saturday • October 18 • 11am

Special StoryTime with Annie Bach


Saturday • October 18 • 1pm

Mill Creek Family Game Day


Saturday • October 18 • 5pm

Jared John Smith


Saturday • October 18 • 7pm Sold Out

Lena Dunham

Tickets


Monday • October 20 • 7pm

Jason Mott


Monday • October 20 • 7pm

Josh Howe


Monday • October 20 • 7:30pm Sold Out

Atul Gawande

Tickets


Tuesday • October 21 • 7pm

Greg Bear


Tuesday • October 21 • 7:30pm

Matt Bai

Tickets


Wednesday • October 22 • 11am

Tacoma Holiday Food and Gift Festival


Wednesday • October 22 • 12pm

Garth Nix


Wednesday • October 22 • 6:30pm

Main Street Book Club


Wednesday • October 22 • 7pm

A. Ka and Zachary Bonelli


Thursday • October 23 • 10am

Tacoma Holiday Food and Gift Festival


Thursday • October 23 • 6pm

Jacqueline West


Thursday • October 23 • 6pm

Lit Crawl: Jess Walter and Mary Ann Gwinn


Thursday • October 23 • 7pm

Norman Lear


Thursday • October 23 • 7pm

M. Allan Daly


Thursday • October 23 • 7:30pm

Jaime Lerner

Tickets


Friday • October 24 • 8am

Startup Weekend Bellevue


Friday • October 24 • 10am

Tacoma Holiday Food and Gift Festival


Friday • October 24 • 12pm

Jodi Picoult


Friday • October 24 • 7pm

David Hartsough


Friday • October 24 • 7:30pm

Chris Guillebeau

Tickets


Saturday • October 25 • 8am

Startup Weekend Bellevue


Saturday • October 25 • 10am

Tacoma Holiday Food and Gift Festival


Saturday • October 25 • 1pm

Barbara DePirro



Sunday • October 26 • 8am

Startup Weekend Bellevue


Sunday • October 26 • 10am

Tacoma Holiday Food and Gift Festival


Sunday • October 26 • 7:30pm Sold Out

Neal Stephenson and Cory Doctorow

Tickets


Sunday • October 26 • 7:30pm

Ian McAllister

Tickets


Monday • October 27 • 6pm

Nick's Book Club


Monday • October 27 • 6:30pm

Jane Smiley


Tuesday • October 28 • 6pm

A. M. Dellamonica


Tuesday • October 28 • 7pm

William Gibson



Wednesday • October 29 • 7:30pm

Valerie Plame with Margaret Larson

Tickets



Thursday • October 30 • 6:30pm

Short Story Society


Thursday • October 30 • 7pm

Patrick Rothfuss & Nate Taylor

Tickets


Thursday • October 30 • 7pm

Heather McHugh


Thursday • October 30 • 7:30pm

Barbara Natterson-Horowitz and Kathryn Bowers

Tickets


Friday • October 31 • 6pm

Marcus Samuelsson

Tickets

October 2014
Su M T W Th F Sa
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

View October Events


Watch Our Event Videos

Join Our Email List