Reading Allowed

Thursday • October 1 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • October 1 • 6pm

Steven Henry


Thursday • October 1 • 7pm

Lauren Groff


Thursday • October 1 • 7pm

Michael Schein



Friday • October 2 • 7pm

Bonnie Wallace


Saturday • October 3 • 11am

Special StoryTime with Matthew Porter



Saturday • October 3 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • October 3 • 1pm

Golden Lecture: Acrylics plus so much more!


Saturday • October 3 • 5pm

Paul Beckman and Darcy McMurtery


Saturday • October 3 • 7pm

Jim Butcher

Tickets


Sunday • October 4 • 11:30am

Reading with Rover


Sunday • October 4 • 2pm

Ian McDonald


Sunday • October 4 • 2pm

Annelies Zijderveld


Sunday • October 4 • 3pm

Jeannine Hall Gailey


Monday • October 5 • 7pm

Dennis Milam Bensie


Monday • October 5 • 7pm

Thaisa Way and Richard Haag


Tuesday • October 6 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • October 6 • 1:30pm

Book Bites Book Club




Tuesday • October 6 • 7pm Rescheduled

Paul Barach


Tuesday • October 6 • 7pm

Greg Bear and Ann Leckie



Tuesday • October 6 • 7:30pm Sold Out

Harry Belafonte

Tickets


Wednesday • October 7 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • October 7 • 6pm

Cindy Goldrich


Wednesday • October 7 • 7pm

Laura Anne Gilman


Wednesday • October 7 • 7:30pm

Richard Dawkins


Thursday • October 8 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • October 8 • 6:30pm

The Odd Shelf Book Club


Thursday • October 8 • 7pm

John Sandford and Ctein


Thursday • October 8 • 7pm

Wallace J. Nichols


Thursday • October 8 • 7:30pm

Kaitlin Roig-DeBellis

Tickets


Friday • October 9 • 6:30pm

Nancy Pearl's Book Club


Friday • October 9 • 7pm

Julie Debra Neuffer



Saturday • October 10 • 9am

Geek Girl Con


Saturday • October 10 • 11am

Teen Book Brunch


Saturday • October 10 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • October 10 • 1pm

Graphic Novel Workshop with Dana Sullivan


Sunday • October 11 • 9am

Geek Girl Con


Sunday • October 11 • 3pm

Cyanotype Workshop


Sunday • October 11 • 3pm

WSBA Finalists Panel


Monday • October 12 • 6pm

Fall Book Recommendations with Kim & Becky




Tuesday • October 13 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • October 13 • 5:30pm

Bellevue Books Reading Group


Tuesday • October 13 • 7pm

Patrick Ness


Tuesday • October 13 • 7pm

Nancy Kress and Brenda Cooper


Wednesday • October 14 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • October 14 • 5:30pm

An Evening's Alibi Book Club


Wednesday • October 14 • 6pm

Robert Dugoni


Wednesday • October 14 • 7pm

Judd Winick and Matthew Holm


Wednesday • October 14 • 7pm

Dr. Robert Biswas-Diener


Wednesday • October 14 • 7:30pm

Robert Shiller


Thursday • October 15 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • October 15 • 6pm

Fall Book Recommendations with Christin


Thursday • October 15 • 6pm

Grumpy Cat

Tickets


Thursday • October 15 • 6:30pm

UNassigned Reading



Thursday • October 15 • 7:30pm Sold Out

Ben Bernanke in Conversation with Gary Locke

Tickets


Thursday • October 15 • 7:30pm

The Nation Celebrates 150 Years


Friday • October 16 • 7pm

Cascade Writers Presents


Friday • October 16 • 7pm

Trudi Trueit


Saturday • October 17 • 11am

Altered Art Craft Workshop


Saturday • October 17 • 11am

StoryTime


Sunday • October 18 • 4pm

Nick DiMartino


Monday • October 19 • 7:30pm

Robert Reich

Tickets


Tuesday • October 20 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • October 20 • 6pm

Dan Raley


Tuesday • October 20 • 7pm

Eric Brechner



Wednesday • October 21 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • October 21 • 6pm

Tyler Knott Gregson


Wednesday • October 21 • 7pm

W. J. Rorabaugh


Thursday • October 22 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • October 22 • 7pm

Kadir Nelson


Thursday • October 22 • 7pm

Vanessa MacLellan


Friday • October 23 • 5:30pm

Starships & Sorcery Book Club


Friday • October 23 • 7pm

Cristin O'Keefe Aptowicz


Saturday • October 24 • 10:30am

PAWS Cat City


Saturday • October 24 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • October 24 • 6pm

Margot Leitman


Saturday • October 24 • 6pm

G. Willow Wilson and Margaret Stohl


Sunday • October 25 • 3pm

Sorry, Not Sorry Tour



Monday • October 26 • 6pm

Nick's Book Club



Tuesday • October 27 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • October 27 • 5:30pm

Color Me Happy Hour in Bellevue


Tuesday • October 27 • 6pm

Color Me Happy Hour in Mill Creek


Tuesday • October 27 • 6:30pm

Color Me Happy Hour in the U District


Tuesday • October 27 • 7pm

Sigal Samuel


Tuesday • October 27 • 7:30pm

Joseph Fink and Jeffrey Cranor

Tickets


Wednesday • October 28 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • October 28 • 5:30pm

Daniel M. Cobb


Wednesday • October 28 • 6:30pm

Main Street Book Club


Wednesday • October 28 • 7pm

Tavi Gevinson


Wednesday • October 28 • 7:30pm

Sherry Turkle

Tickets


Thursday • October 29 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • October 29 • 7pm

Olivia Dresher and David Shields


Thursday • October 29 • 7pm

Anne Lamott

Tickets


Thursday • October 29 • 7:30pm

Roger Lowenstein

Tickets



Friday • October 30 • 7:30pm

Melanne Verveer and Kim K. Azzarelli

Tickets


Saturday • October 31 • 11am

StoryTime

October 2015
Su M T W Th F Sa
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

View October Events


Watch Our Event Videos

Join Our Email List