Reading Allowed

Saturday • October 1 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • October 1 • 11am

Special StoryTime with David Shannon


Saturday • October 1 • 12pm

Canvas Coloring Party


Saturday • October 1 • 3pm

Captain William Stewart Sparrow


Sunday • October 2 • 11:30am

Reading with Rover


Monday • October 3 • 6pm

An Evening of Fall Book Recommendations


Monday • October 3 • 7pm

Patti Smith

Tickets


Tuesday • October 4 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • October 4 • 1pm

Book Bites Book Club


Tuesday • October 4 • 6:30pm

Dimensions' Edge


Tuesday • October 4 • 7pm

Matt de la Peña


Tuesday • October 4 • 7pm

Robin Koerner


Tuesday • October 4 • 7:30pm

Mary Ellen Hannibal

Tickets


Wednesday • October 5 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • October 5 • 6pm

Bring Your Own Book Club


Wednesday • October 5 • 7pm

William C. Dietz


Thursday • October 6 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • October 6 • 11am

Special Story Time with Samantha R. Vamos


Thursday • October 6 • 7pm

Frederick L. Brown


Thursday • October 6 • 7:30pm

Alan Mallach

Tickets


Friday • October 7 • 7pm

Matt Holm


Saturday • October 8 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • October 8 • 11am

Rock Painting Demo


Saturday • October 8 • 12pm

Second Annual Illustrators Day


Saturday • October 8 • 7pm

2016 Washington State Book Awards


Sunday • October 9 • 2pm

Dav Pilkey


Monday • October 10 • 6pm

Iulia Pana



Monday • October 10 • 7pm Sold Out

Alton Brown

Tickets


Tuesday • October 11 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • October 11 • 5:30pm

Bellevue Books Reading Group


Tuesday • October 11 • 7pm

Iulia Pana


Tuesday • October 11 • 7:30pm

Dr. Emeran Mayer

Tickets


Wednesday • October 12 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • October 12 • 5:30pm

An Evening's Alibi Book Club


Wednesday • October 12 • 6pm

True Grace


Thursday • October 13 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • October 13 • 6:30pm

The Odd Shelf Book Club


Thursday • October 13 • 7pm

Garth Nix


Friday • October 14 • 6:30pm

Nancy Pearl's Book Club


Friday • October 14 • 7:30pm

Alexander McCall Smith

Tickets


Saturday • October 15 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • October 15 • 11am

Husky Bye Week Party


Monday • October 17 • 7pm

Josephine Ensign


Monday • October 17 • 7:30pm

Geraldine Brooks

Tickets


Monday • October 17 • 7:30pm

Sara Goldrick-Rab

Tickets


Tuesday • October 18 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • October 18 • 6pm

Robert Eringer


Tuesday • October 18 • 7pm

Jack Straw Readings


Wednesday • October 19 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • October 19 • 6pm

Lauren Tarshis


Wednesday • October 19 • 7pm

Kathleen Alcalá


Wednesday • October 19 • 7pm

Dan Souza and Molly Birnbaum

Tickets


Thursday • October 20 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • October 20 • 5:30pm

Starships & Sorcery Book Club


Thursday • October 20 • 6pm

Sierra Furtado

Tickets


Thursday • October 20 • 7pm

Crime Prevention Community Safety Class


Thursday • October 20 • 7:30pm

H.W. Brands

Tickets


Friday • October 21 • 6pm

M.J. Beaufrand


Friday • October 21 • 7:30pm

Ralph Nader

Tickets


Saturday • October 22 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • October 22 • 11am

Gelli Plate Printing Workshop


Saturday • October 22 • 12pm

Sandra Evans


Saturday • October 22 • 3pm

Catherine Musemeche


Saturday • October 22 • 7:30pm

Jane Alexander



Monday • October 24 • 6pm

Nick's Book Club


Monday • October 24 • 7pm

Moon-ho Jung


Monday • October 24 • 7pm

Brom


Monday • October 24 • 7:30pm

Jess Walter, Sherman Alexie, and Tim Egan

Tickets


Tuesday • October 25 • 11am

StoryTime


Tuesday • October 25 • 6pm

O. Alan Weltzien


Tuesday • October 25 • 6pm

Will Staehle


Tuesday • October 25 • 7pm

Sharon Mentyka


Tuesday • October 25 • 7:30pm

David Bodanis

Tickets


Wednesday • October 26 • 11am

StoryTime in Mill Creek


Wednesday • October 26 • 6pm

Ben Clanton


Wednesday • October 26 • 6:30pm

Main Street Book Club


Thursday • October 27 • 11am

StoryTime in Bellevue


Thursday • October 27 • 6:30pm

StoryTime for Grown Ups


Thursday • October 27 • 7pm

Hannah Hart

Tickets



Friday • October 28 • 7pm

An Evening of Fall Book Recommendations


Saturday • October 29 • 11am

StoryTime


Saturday • October 29 • 4pm

Bad Kitty Scaredy-Cat Halloween Party


Saturday • October 29 • 7pm

Joel McHale

Tickets


Sunday • October 30 • 1pm

Brent Weeks


Sunday • October 30 • 3:30pm

Mike Love


Sunday • October 30 • 4pm

Garden Reads Book Club

October 2016
Su M T W Th F Sa
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5

View October Events


Watch Our Event Videos

Join Our Email List