Reading Allowed

Saturday • November 1 • 4pm

Kevin Cole and Vernon Owens


Sunday • November 2 • 3pm

Michael Blumlein and Eileen Gunn


Monday • November 3 • 7pm Cancelled

Michelle Phan


Monday • November 3 • 7pm

Scott Elliott



Tuesday • November 4 • 1pm

Book Bites Book Club


Tuesday • November 4 • 6pm

Hillary Brown

Tickets


Tuesday • November 4 • 6pm

Harriet Arkley


Tuesday • November 4 • 7pm

Yoram Bauman


Tuesday • November 4 • 7pm

Jason Vanhee


Tuesday • November 4 • 7pm

Barbara Arrowsmith Young


Wednesday • November 5 • 7pm

Jana Harris



Wednesday • November 5 • 7:30pm Cancelled

Richard Brookhiser

Tickets


Thursday • November 6 • 6:30pm

Olympia Snowe


Thursday • November 6 • 7pm

Nancy Covert


Thursday • November 6 • 7pm

David Bosworth


Thursday • November 6 • 7pm

Spencer G. Shaw Lecture: Grace Lin


Thursday • November 6 • 7:30pm

Martin Meredith

Tickets


Friday • November 7 • 6:30pm

Nancy Pearl Book Lust Rediscoveries Book Club


Friday • November 7 • 7pm

Karen Gaudette Brewer


Friday • November 7 • 7:30pm

Matt Barreto

Tickets


Saturday • November 8 • 10am

Khodadad Kaviani, Ph.D.


Saturday • November 8 • 6pm

Colonel Chris Hadfield


Monday • November 10 • 7pm

Elissa Washuta


Monday • November 10 • 7pm

Richard Norton Smith



Tuesday • November 11 • 5:30pm

Bellevue Books Reading Group


Tuesday • November 11 • 6pm

Bill Roorbach




Wednesday • November 12 • 5:30pm

An Evening's Alibi Book Club


Wednesday • November 12 • 6pm

Robert Dugoni


Wednesday • November 12 • 6pm

Marsha M. Linehan


Wednesday • November 12 • 7pm

Scott Magner and Mark Teppo


Wednesday • November 12 • 7pm

Debrena Jackson Gandy



Thursday • November 13 • 4:30pm

Tails! Book Club


Thursday • November 13 • 6:30pm

The Odd Shelf Book Club


Thursday • November 13 • 7pm Cancelled

Zack Davisson in Conversation with Dr. Davinder Bhowmik


Thursday • November 13 • 7pm

David Shafer


Friday • November 14 • 7pm

Patricia Cornwell



Saturday • November 15 • 11am

Gelli Plate Printing Demo with Eve McLeod


Saturday • November 15 • 4pm

Cat Winters


Sunday • November 16 • 7pm Sold Out

John Cleese

Tickets


Monday • November 17 • 7pm

Erin M. Evans and Jennifer Brozek


Monday • November 17 • 7:30pm

Matt Parker

Tickets


Tuesday • November 18 • 11am

Bernadette Pajer


Tuesday • November 18 • 6pm

Peg Conley


Tuesday • November 18 • 7pm

Antoinette Wills and John D. Bolcer


Tuesday • November 18 • 7:30pm

STG Presents An Evening with Amanda Palmer

Tickets


Tuesday • November 18 • 7:30pm

Don Stuart

Tickets


Wednesday • November 19 • 6:30pm

Main Street Book Club


Wednesday • November 19 • 7pm

Seattle Arts and Lectures Presents Rajesh Rao



Thursday • November 20 • 5:30pm

Starships & Sorcery Book Club


Thursday • November 20 • 7pm

Eben Alexander


Thursday • November 20 • 7pm

A.R. Kahler


Thursday • November 20 • 7:30pm

Shane Harris

Tickets


Friday • November 21 • 12pm

Mick Fleetwood


Friday • November 21 • 7pm

Lindsey S. Johnson


Friday • November 21 • 7pm

Daniel James Brown


Saturday • November 22 • 5pm

Jared Files


Saturday • November 22 • 6pm

Layth Matthews


Sunday • November 23 • 3pm

Kisscon Seattle: An Avon Affair



Sunday • November 23 • 4:30pm

Mary Dispenza


Monday • November 24 • 4pm

Anne Helen Petersen


Monday • November 24 • 6pm

Nick's Book Club


Saturday • November 29 • 9am

Small Business Saturday - Bellevue


Saturday • November 29 • 11am

Small Business Saturday - U District


Saturday • November 29 • 4pm

Lisa Mantchev

November 2014
Su M T W Th F Sa
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

View November Events


Watch Our Event Videos

Join Our Email List